BIOGRAPHIC Hong Sarim

Personal Info
ID: I01244
Name
ឈ្មោះ
Hong Sarim
ហុង សារឹម
Other Name
ឈ្មោះហៅក្រៅ
Hong Rim (Source: I01244, p. 2)
ហុង រីម (Source: I01244, p. 2)
Source of Documents / Information
ប្រភពនៃឯកសារ/ពត៌មាន
I01244, p. 1-13 Notes: 123bbKk/9
Gender
Female (Source: I01244, p. 2)
ភេទ
ស្រី (Source: I01244, p. 2)
Details
Nationality
សញ្ជាតិ
Khmer (Source: I01244, p. 2)
ខ្មែរ (Source: I01244, p. 2)
Physical Characteristics
បុគ្គលិកលក្ខណៈ
Date of Birth
1964???? 14 (Source: I01244,p. 11)
ថ្ងៃ-ខែ-ឆ្នាំ កំណើត
១៩៦៤???? អាយុ ១៤ ឆ្នាំ (Source: I01244,p. 11)
Father Name
Hong Eng, farmer (Source: I01244, p. 9)
ឪពុកឈ្មោះ
ហុង អេង, កសិករ (Source: I01244, p. 9)
Mother Name
Kim Nem, farmer (Source: I01244, p. 9)
ម្ដាយឈ្មោះ
គឹម នែម, កសិករ (Source: I01244, p. 9)
Pre DK Education
HURIDOCS code: .62 Notes: Middle middle-class farmer (Source: I01244, p. 2)
កំរិតសិក្សាមុនរបបខ្មែរក្រហម
ធើ្វស្រែ វណ្ណភាពកសិករកណ្ដាលថ្នាក់កណ្ដាល (Source: I01244, p. 2)
Birth Place And Death Date
Death Place
Father Info
Mother Info
Pre Dk Info
Kr Rank Info
KR Rank Pre 75-79
តួនាទី​មុនរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975)
KR Rank 75-79
តួនាទី​ក្នុងរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975-79)
Dk Zone And Dk Org Type, Unit
DK Zone 75-79
ទីតាំងភូមិសាស្រ្តរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975-79)
Persecutor And Detension Info
Arrest Info
More Info
Associates
អ្នកជាប់ពាក់ព័ន្ធដ៏ទៃទៀត
Beng, Chief of Ly Bo Sub-district, 1974???? Notes: Introducer into the revolution (Source: I01244, p. 3)
បេង, គណៈឃុំលីបូរ, ១៩៧៤???? - អ្នកនាំចូលបដិវត្ដន៍ (Source: I01244, p. 3)
Relatives
សាច់ញាតិ/សមាជិកគ្រួសារ
Kun Type: BY Notes: 11 years old (Source: I01244, p. 11)~Koeun Type: BY Notes: 9 years old (Source: I01244, p. 11)~Chroen Type: SY Notes: 6 years old (Source: I01244, p. 11)~Chroem Type: SY Notes: 1 y ear old (Source: I01244, p. 11)
គុន , ប្អូនប្រុស អាយុ ១១ ឆ្នាំ ~គឿន , ប្អូនប្រុស អាយុ ៩ ឆ្នាំ ~ច្រឹន , ប្អូនស្រី អាយុ ៦ ឆ្នាំ ~ច្រឹម , ប្អូនស្រី អាយុ ១ ឆ្នាំ
Resistance
សកម្មភាពប្រឆាំង
Superiors
អ្នកដឹកនាំ
Other Info
Copyright
រក្សាសិទ្ធិដោយ
The data above, aesthetic presentation, and category names are copyrighted property of DC-Cam. The organizational structure of the database is copyrighted property of the CGP.

Rights & Access

Note that the written permission of the copyright owners and/or other rights holders (such as publicity and/or privacy rights) is required for distribution, reproduction, or other use of protected items beyond that allowed by fair use or other statutory exemptions. Responsibility for making an independent legal assessment of an item and securing any necessary permissions ultimately rests with persons desiring to use the item.

Credit Line: Documentation Center of Cambodia's Archives.

Cite This Item

"Documentation Center of Cambodia's Archives"