BIOGRAPHIC Kann Chhuon

Personal Info
ID: I03700
Name
ឈ្មោះ
Kann Chhuon
កាន់ ឈួន
Other Name
ឈ្មោះហៅក្រៅ
Chhy (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ឈី (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Source of Documents / Information
ប្រភពនៃឯកសារ/ពត៌មាន
I03700, p. 1 Notes: 327bbKk/66
Details
Nationality
សញ្ជាតិ
Khmer (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ខ្មែរ (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Physical Characteristics
បុគ្គលិកលក្ខណៈ
Date of Birth
1949???? 27 (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ថ្ងៃ-ខែ-ឆ្នាំ កំណើត
១៩៤៩???? អាយុ ២៧ ឆ្នាំ (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Father Name
Kann (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ឪពុកឈ្មោះ
កាន់ (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Mother Name
Sin (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ម្ដាយឈ្មោះ
ស៊ិន (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Pre DK Education
HURIDOCS code: .62 Notes: Lower middle-class farmer (Source: I03700, p. 1)
កំរិតសិក្សាមុនរបបខ្មែរក្រហម
ធ្វើស្រែ វណ្ណភាពកសិករកណ្ដាលថ្នាក់ក្រោម (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Birth Place And Death Date
Death Place
Father Info
Mother Info
Pre Dk Info
Kr Rank Info
KR Rank Pre 75-79
តួនាទី​មុនរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975)
KR Rank 75-79
តួនាទី​ក្នុងរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975-79)
Member of Logistical Small Cell
សមាជិកភស្ដុភារកងតូច (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Dk Zone And Dk Org Type, Unit
DK Zone 75-79
ទីតាំងភូមិសាស្រ្តរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975-79)
Zone: Nothern Zone no.: 303 Province: Kampong Thom District: Stung Subdistrict:, Kampong Chen Village: Chak Geocode: 06080403 (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ឧត្ដរ, ៣០៣, កំពង់ធំ, ស្ទោង, កំពង់ចិន, ចក (Source: I03700, p. 1)
DK ORG Unit 75-79
អង្គភាព​ក្នុងរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975-79)
Military (Source: I03700, p. 1 )
យោធា (Source: I03700, p. 1 )
DK ORG Unit 75-79
អង្គភាព​ក្នុងរបបខ្មែរក្រហម(1975-79)
Big Cell 4 of Battalion 120 (Source: I03700, p. 1)
កងធំទី ៤ វរសេនាតូច ១២០ (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Persecutor And Detension Info
Arrest Info
More Info
Activities
សកម្មភាពមុនឆ្នាំ
Joined the revolution, 19720302 Notes: Introducer: Thik, Chief of Sub-district (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ចូលបដិវត្ដន៍, ១៩៧២០៣០២ - អ្នកនាំចូលសមមិត្ដ ធិក នាទីប្រធានសង្កាត់
Associates
អ្នកជាប់ពាក់ព័ន្ធដ៏ទៃទៀត
Thik, Cheif of Sub-district, 19720302 Notes: Introducer into the revolution (Source: I03700, p. 1)~Thuon, 19730302 Notes: Introducer into Yuvakak (Source: I03700, p. 1)~Maut, 19730302 Notes: Introduce r into Yuvakak (Source: I03700, p. 1)~Nea, 19730302 Notes: Introducer into Yuvakak (Source: I03700, p. 1)
ធិក, ប្រធានសង្កាត់, ១៩៧២០៣០២ - អ្នកនាំចូលបដិវត្ដន៍ ~ធួន, ១៩៧៣០៣០២ - អ្នកនាំចូលយុវកក ~ម៉ូត, ១៩៧៣០៣០២ - អ្នកនាំចូលយុវកក ~នា, ១៩៧៣០៣០២ - អ្នកនាំចូលយុវកក (Source: I03700, p. 1)~Thuon, 19730302 Notes: Introducer into Yuvakak (Source: I03700, p. 1)~Maut, 19730302 Notes: Introduce r into Yuvakak (Source: I03700, p. 1)~Nea, 19730302 Notes: Introducer into Yuvakak (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Political Party
ការចូលរួមបក្សនយោបាយ
Yuvakak, 19730302 Notes: Introducers: Thuon, Maut, Nea (Source: I03700, p. 1)
យុវកក, ១៩៧៣០៣០២ - អ្នកនាំចូលសមមិត្ដ ធួន ម៉ូត នា (Source: I03700, p. 1)
Resistance
សកម្មភាពប្រឆាំង
Superiors
អ្នកដឹកនាំ
Other Info
Copyright
រក្សាសិទ្ធិដោយ
The data above, aesthetic presentation, and category names are copyrighted property of DC-Cam. The organizational structure of the database is copyrighted property of the CGP.

Refine your results

All Documents

Images

Pdfs

Audios

Rights & Access

Note that the written permission of the copyright owners and/or other rights holders (such as publicity and/or privacy rights) is required for distribution, reproduction, or other use of protected items beyond that allowed by fair use or other statutory exemptions. Responsibility for making an independent legal assessment of an item and securing any necessary permissions ultimately rests with persons desiring to use the item.

Credit Line: Documentation of Cambodia.

Cite This Item

"Documentation of Cambodia"